School Staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Senior Leadership Team | Struan Robertson | Principal |
Iain Robertson | Manager | |
Lisa Woolfe | Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead | |
Assistant Head Teachers | Joanna Magnus | Lower Prep -Year 5- |
Suzy Sless | UKG CS -Year 1- | |
School Office | Patsy Gates | School Secretary |
Class Teachers | Laura Asher | Prep -Year 6- + Maths Lead |
Louise Bowe | Nursery | |
Tracey Costin | UKG CS -Year 2- -QFA- | |
Laura Goodkind | Nursery | |
Amy Howard | Lower Remove -Year 3- | |
Charlene Kirschner | LKG K -Reception- + Early Years Lead | |
Bianca Lee | LKG LM -Reception- | |
Kim Llewellyn | Lower Remove -Year 3- | |
Sarah Maranzana | Transition MR -Year 2- | |
Anouska Marks | UKG M -Year 1- -QFA- | |
Charlene Marks | LKG LM -Reception- | |
Amanda Morris | Transition M -Year 2- -QFA- | |
Rebecca Rose | Transition MR -Year 2- | |
Lisa Shelley | Prep -Year 6- | |
Helen Winchester | Remove -Year 4- + English Lead -QFA- | |
Subject Teachers | Lauren Bush | Music + Equality & Diversity Lead |
Fiona Kosky | French, Latin, Drama | |
Juliet Levinson | ICT Lead | |
Jaime Minter-Green | PE & Sport | |
SEN/Support | Sheryl Bekhor | SEN Co-ordinator + Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Zoe Ingram | School Counsellor | |
Supply/Support Teachers | Lorna Wood | Supply Cover |
Teaching Assistants | Sarah Beaumont | Teaching Assistant -QFA- |
| Kim Brand | Teaching Assistant -QFA- |
Alka Budhdeo | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Laura Cowan | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Nicola Eveleigh | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Imara Khalid | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Julia Miles | Teaching Assistant | |
Karen Mogilner | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Nicole Ostryn | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Eloise Xenophontos | Teaching Assistant -QFA- | |
Lunchtime Supervisors | Debbie Collins | Lunchtime Supervisor-QFA- |
Denise Joseph | Lunchtime Supervisor -QFA- | |
Hira Khawaja | Lunchtime Supervisor -QFA- | |
Fiona Robertson | Lunchtime Supervisor -QFA- | |
Kitchen | Urmilla Vadher -Connect Catering- | School Chef |
Tracy Arpino | Assistant | |
Sally Lammas | Assistant + After School Club | |
Dawn Patten | Assistant + Breakfast Club | |
Caretaker | Richard Heraty | Caretaker and Lunchtime Supervisor |
Welfare | * See Qualified First Aiders -QFA- |
All our teaching staff are fully qualified teachers and all Goodwyn staff are DBS checked