School Staff

 

Name

Position

Management

Struan Robertson 

Principal

 

Glynis Hobden

Bursar

 

Iain Robertson

Manager

 

Lisa Woolfe

Head Teacher and Child Protection Officer

School Office

Patsy Gates

School Secretary

Bursar's Office

Fiona Robertson

Administrator

Class Teachers

Laura Asher

Lower Prep (Year 5) - Maternity Leave

 

Tracey Costin

UKG CM (Year 1) + English Lead

 

Kate Gallagher

Nursery GG + QFA: Sport

 

Laura Goodkind

Nursery GG

 

Charlene Kirschner

LKG K (Reception) + Early Years Lead (temporary)

 

Bianca Lee

UKG LM (Year 1)

 

Kim Llewellyn

Prep (Year 6)

 

Sarah Maranzana

UKG CM (Year 1)

 

Anouska Marks

LKG M (Reception)

 

Charlene Marks

UKG LM (Year 1)

 

Joanna Magnus

Lower Prep (Year 5)

 

Amanda Morris 

Transition M (Year 2)

 

Mira Ranchhoodas

Lower Remove (year 3) + Maths Lead

 

Louise Roddis

LKG R (Reception)

 

Rebecca Rose

Remove (Year 4)

 

Lisa Shelley

Remove (Year 4) + KSII Lead

 

Suzy Sless

Maternity Leave

 

Katie Tyler

Lower Remove (Year 3)

 

Helen Winchester

Transition W (Year 2) + KSI Lead

Subject Teachers

Lauren Bush

Music + Equality & Diversity Lead

 

Fiona Kosky

French, Latin, Drama

 

Juliet Levinson

ICT Lead

 

Christine McCormick

PE & Sport

SEN/Support

Sheryl Bekhor

SEN Co-ordinator + Child Protection Officer

 

Zoe Ingram

School Counsellor

Supply/Support Teachers

Amy Howard

Supply Cover
 

Katie Williams

Maternity Leave
 

Lorna Wood

Supply Cover

Teaching Assistants

Sarah Beaumont

Teaching Assistant

 

Jessica Bennett

Teaching Assistant

 

Selina Beresford

Teaching Assistant

 

Kim Brand

Teaching Assistant

 

Alka Budhdeo 

Teaching Assistant 

 

Nicola Eveleigh

Teaching Assistant (FA)

 

Imara Khalid

Teaching Assistant

 

Julia Miles 

Teaching Assistant

 

Karen Mogilner 

Teaching Assistant  (QFA)

 

Nicole Ostryn

Teaching Assistant (FA)

 

Eloise Xenophontos

Teaching Assistant 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Laura Cowan

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Denise Joseph 

Lunchtime Supervisor + Welfare (QFA)

 

James Darling

Lunchtime Supervisor

 Kitchen

Mina Jones (Connect Catering)

School Chef

 

Sally Lammas 

Assistant + After School Club

 

Dawn Patten 

Assistant + Breakfast Club

Welfare

 * See Qualified First Aiders (QFA)

  

 All our teaching staff are fully qualified teachers and all Goodwyn staff are CRB checked