School Staff

 

Name

Position

Management

Struan Robertson 

Principal

 

Glynis Hobden

Bursar and Lead Child Protection Officer

 

Iain Robertson

Manager

 

Lisa Woolfe

Head Teacher and Deputy Child Protection Officer

School Office

Patsy Gates

Office

Bursar's Office

Fiona Robertson

Admin Assistant

Class Teachers

Laura Asher

Lower Prep (Year 5)

 

Tracey Costin

Transition C (Year 2) and English Coordinator

 

Laura Goodkind

Maternity Leave from April 2019

 

Kate Hobbs

Class Cover and Sport

 

Amy Howard

Maternity Leave from September 2019

 

Charlene Kirschner

LKG K (Reception)

 

Bianca Lee/Charlene Marks

Lower Remove (Year 3)

 

Juliet Levinson

Computers
 

Kim Llewellyn

Prep (Year 6)

 

Sarah Maranzana/Katie Tyler

UKG MT (Year 1)

 

Charlene Marks

Lower Remove (Year 3)

 

Amanda Morris 

LKG M (Reception)

 

Louise Roddis

Nursery R

 

Lucy Roddis

Nursery SR

 

Rebecca Rose/Lisa Shelley

Remove (Year 4)

 

Suzy Sless

Nursery SR Early Years Leader

 

Helen Winchester

Transition W (Year 2) (QFA - Sports)

 

Lorna Wood

UKG W (Year 1) Key Stage 1 Leader and Maths Co-ordinator

Subject Teachers

Fiona Kosky

French and Latin

 

Christine McCormick

PE and Sport

 

Susie Williams

Esiloku Ugboma

Music - Early Years to Year 2 and Recorder

Music - Year 2 and Key Stage 2

SEN/Support

Sheryl Bekhor

SEN Co-ordinator

 

Zoe Ingram

School Counsellor

Supply Teachers

Katie Williams

Enrichment/Supply

Teaching Assistants

Sarah Beaumont

Teaching Assistant

 

Kim Brand

Teaching Assistant

 

Alka Budhdeo 

Teaching Assistant 

 

Lisa Engleberg

Teaching Assistant

 

Nicola Eveleigh 

Teaching Assistant (QFA)

 

Kathy Michel 

Teaching Assistant (QFA)

 

Julia Miles 

Teaching Assistant

 

Elaine Miller

Teaching Assistant

 

Karen Mogilner 

Teaching Assistant  + LTS (QFA)

 

Nicole Ostryn

Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Laura Cowan

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Denise Joseph 

Lunchtime Supervisor (QFA)

Kitchen

Tanya Steward

School Cook

 

Sally Lammas 

Assistant

 

Dawn Patten 

Assistant

 

Karen Webb 

Assistant

Technician/Maintenance

Chris Giles 

 School Maintenance and IT maintenance

Welfare

 Qualified First Aiders (QFA)

  

 All our teaching staff are fully qualified teachers and all Goodwyn staff are CRB checked